Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...

Connect with us

UHWG

Privacy Policy

Collection of Personal Information

Ultimate Health and Wellbeing Group Pty Ltd (UHWG) is committed to the protection of your personal information. UHWG will only collect personal information that is necessary for one or more of its functions. UHWG will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and will let you know where and how to contact us.

If it is reasonable and practicable to do so, UHWG will collect personal information only from you. Where UHWG collects personal information about you from another party, UHWG will take reasonable steps to advise you as soon as practicable. UHWG will not collect sensitive information about you unless you have consented to such collection or the collection is required by law.

When you use the UHWG website, UHWG collects personal information, which you provide to us, for example by registering as a member. This information includes your name and e-mail address. UHWG may use your personal information to:

• Market the UHWG brand in any shape or form it deems appropriate

• Send you promotional material from time to time

• Contact you from time to time

Disclosure of Personal Information

UHWG may disclose your personal information:

• to our agents, contractors, or third party service providers for the purpose of UHWG’s business.

• Where the law requires UHWG to do so; or

• If you consent

Personal information may be disclosed under other circumstances where permitted by the Privacy Act.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy will be reviewed from time to time and any amendments will be incorporated in the updated Policy. The updated Policy will be posted on the UHWG website. Your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of the Policy in place at this time.